Our Management Team

Executive

Jennifer Valenti - Executive Director Joanne Roy - Executive Assistant
Jennifer Valenti Joanne Roy
Executive Director Executive Assistant
705-476-3288 ext. 225 705-476-3288 ext. 223
[email protected] [email protected]

Directors

Darlene Brooks - Director, Quality and Accountability Sherry Carnevale - Director, Support Services
Darlene Brooks Sherry Carnevale
Director – Quality and Accountability Director – Support Services
705-476-3288 ext. 230 705-476-3288 ext. 228
[email protected] [email protected]

 


 

Chris Guillemette - Director, Support Services Renée Hacquard - Director, Corporate Services
Chris Guillemette Renée Hacquard
Director – Support Services Director – Corporate Services
705-476-3288 ext. 231 705-476-3288 ext. 254
[email protected] [email protected]

Managers

Tammy Allan - Community Participation Supports Jason Bourgeault - Information Technology Services Alisha Brown - Residential Services
Tammy Allan Jason Bourgeault Alisha Brown
Community Participation Supports Information Technology Services Residential Services
705-476-3280 ext. 228 705-476-3288 ext. 222 21 Plumtree Residence – 705-472-1507 and 23 Plumtree Residence – 705-476-3105
[email protected] [email protected] [email protected]

 


 

Kassidy Carnevale-Meecham - Quality Assurance Amy Conrad - Residential Services Viviane Dégagné - Student Nutrition Program
Kassidy Carnevale-Meecham Amy Conrad Viviane Dégagné
Quality Assurance Residential Services Student Nutrition Program
705-476-3288 ext. 247 27 Ashdale Residence – 705-495-4293 and 29 Ashdale Residence – 705-495-3733 705-476-3288 ext. 234
[email protected] [email protected] [email protected]

 


 

Julie Desjardins - Residential Services Chantal Dionne - Residential Services J.C. Doyle - Employment Services and Home Style Café
Julie Desjardins Chantal Dionne J.C. Doyle
Residential Services Supported Independent Living Program Employment Services and Home Style Café
100 Karla Residence – 705-478-0731 and 108 Karla Residence – 705-478-6617 705-476-0974 ext. 24 705-476-3280 ext. 227
[email protected] [email protected] [email protected]

 


 

Bonnie Dupuis-Pearce - Respite Services and Family Home Program Rosanne Filion - Planning and Coordination Shari Hyatt - Property and Maintenance
Bonnie Dupuis-Pearce Rosanne Filion Shari Hyatt
Respite Services and Family Home Program Planning and Coordination Property and Maintenance
705-476-5117 ext. 225 705-476-5117 ext. 224 705-476-3280 ext. 239
[email protected] [email protected] [email protected]

 


 

Trevor Knight - Residential Services Dan Lachance - Residential Services Krista Manson - Clinical Services
Trevor Knight Dan Lachance Krista Manson
Residential Services Residential Services Clinical Services
Birchs Residence – 705-476-5401 and Wyld Residence – 705-476-9408 Banner Residence – 705-472-4844 and Airport Residence – 705-497-0800 705-476-3288 ext. 236
[email protected] [email protected] [email protected]

 


 

Carolyn Pitman - Financial Services Kcristal Spiess - Community Support Services (Children) Angel Vibert - Supported Independent Living Program
Carolyn Pitman Kcristal Spiess Angel Vibert
Financial Services Ontario Early Years Centre Supported Independent Living Program
705-476-3288 ext. 240 705-474-8910 ext. 22 705-476-0974 ext. 27
[email protected] [email protected] [email protected]

 


 

Sue Wannek - Inclusion Support Program Lana Arsenault - Human Resources Kathy Paynter - Human Resources
Sue Wannek Lana Arsenault Kathy Paynter
Inclusion Support Program Human Resources Human Resources
705-474-8910 ext. 29 705-476-3288 ext. 245 705-476-3288 ext. 244
[email protected] [email protected] [email protected]